Monday, November 24, 2014  Minsk time: 02:47
Version: Russian
Club
Team
12th Belarus
Championship
Hope for the
Present
Game Schedule
Statistic
Picture Album
Guest book
Forum
Pearl of the Belarus gymnastics Julia Raskina
Rambler's Top100
12th Belarus Basketball Championship for Men
(2003-2004, Premier League)
Game Schedule
First Stage
10.10.2003 - 13.12.2003
Second Stage
19.12.2003 - 28.02.2004
Third Stage
06.03.2004 - 24.04.2004
Group ""Group "B"
1. "Grodno-93", Grodno 1. RUOR, Minsk
2. "Spartak-Konditer", Gomel 2. BC "Minsk-BNTU", Minsk
3. "Lokomotiv-KiS", Vitebsk 3. "Temp-OSHVSM", Mogilev
4. BGU, Minsk 4. OZAA, Osipovichi
5. RSHVSM, Minsk 5. BC "Borisov", Borisov
6. GOSDJUSHOR, Gomel
To pass to the following stageFirst Stage, Qualification Tournament.
The games are played concurrently with the YBL youth team tournament (players born in 1988 or younger)
Round I and II
NTip-OffTeamsVenue
Round 1, October 10-11, 2003, Friday - Saturday
A1,618.00 & 11.30RSHVSM - "Spartak-Konditer"Minsk ("Gorizont")
A2,718.00 & 11.00"Lokomotiv-KiS" - BGUVitebsk
B3,818.00 & 11.00GOSDJUSHOR - RUORGomel
B4,919.00 & 13.00BC "Minsk-BNTU" - BC "Borisov"Minsk (BNTU)
B5,1018.00 & 11.00"Temp-OSHVSM" - OZAAMogilev
Target - "Grodno-93"
Round 2, October 17-18, 2003, Friday - Saturday
A11,1617.00 & 11.00BGU - "Grodno-93"Minsk (BGU)
A12,1718.00 & 11.00"Spartak-Konditer" - "Lokomotiv-KiS"Gomel
B13,1818.00 & 11.00OZAA - GOSDJUSHOROsipovichi
B14,1918.00 & 11.00BC "Borisov" - RUORBorisov
B15,2019.00 & 13.00BC "Minsk-BNTU" - "Temp-OSHVSM"Minsk (BNTU)
Target - RSHVSM
Round 3, October 24-25, 2003, Friday - Saturday
A21,2618.00 & 11.00"Lokomotiv-KiS" - RSHVSMVitebsk
A22,2720.00 & 11.00"Grodno-93" - "Spartak-Konditer"Grodno
B23,2818.00 & 11.00RUOR - OZAAMinsk (RUOR), Filimonova st., 55/1
B24,2918.00 & 11.00"Temp-OSHVSM" - BC "Borisov"Mogilev
B25,3018.00 & 11.00GOSDJUSHOR - BC "Minsk-BNTU"Gomel
Target - BGU
Round 4, October 31 - November 01, 2003, Friday - Saturday
A31,3618.00 & 11.00"Spartak-Konditer" - BGUGomel
A32,3718.00 & 11.30RSHVSM - "Grodno-93"Minsk ("Gorizont")
B33,3819.00 & 13.00RUOR - "Temp-OSHVSM"Minsk (RUOR), Filimonova st., 55/1
B34,3918.00 & 11.00OZAA - BC "Minsk-BNTU"Osipovichi
B35,4018.00 & 11.00BC "Borisov" - GOSDJUSHORBorisov
Target - "Lokomotiv-KiS"
Round 5, November 07-08, 2003, Friday - Saturday
A41,4615.00 & 11.00"Grodno-93" - "Lokomotiv-KiS"Grodno
A42,4715.00 & 11.00BGU - RSHVSMMinsk (BGU)
B43,4817.00 & 13.00BC "Minsk-BNTU" - RUORMinsk (BNTU)
B44,4915.00 & 11.00GOSDJUSHOR - "Temp-OSHVSM"Gomel
B45,5015.00 & 11.00BC "Borisov" - OZAABorisov
Target - "Spartak-Konditer"
Round III and IV
NTip-OffTeamsVenue
Round 6, November 14-15, 2003, Friday - Saturday
A51,5618.00 & 11.00"Spartak-Konditer" - RSHVSMGomel
A52,5717.00 & 11.00BGU - "Lokomotiv-KiS"Minsk (BGU)
B53,5819.00 & 13.00RUOR - GOSDJUSHORMinsk (RUOR), Filimonova st., 55/1
B54,5918.00 & 11.00BC "Borisov" - BC "Minsk-BNTU"Borisov
B55,6018.00 & 11.00OZAA - "Temp-OSHVSM"Osipovichi
Target - "Grodno-93"
Round 7, November 21-22, 2003, Friday - Saturday
A61,6618.00 & 11.00"Grodno-93" - BGUGrodno
A62,6718.00 & 11.00"Lokomotiv-KiS" - "Spartak-Konditer"Vitebsk
B63,6818.00 & 11.00GOSDJUSHOR - OZAAGomel
B64,6918.00 & 11.00RUOR - BC "Borisov"Minsk (RUOR), Filimonova st., 55/1
B65,7018.00 & 11.00"Temp-OSHVSM" - BC "Minsk-BNTU"Mogilev
Target - RSHVSM
Round 8, November 28-29, 2003, Friday - Saturday
A71,7618.00 & 11.30RSHVSM - "Lokomotiv-KiS"Minsk ("Gorizont")
A72,7718.00 & 11.00"Spartak-Konditer" - "Grodno-93"Gomel
B73,7818.00 & 11.00OZAA - RUOROsipovichi
B74,7918.00 & 11.00BC "Borisov" - "Temp-OSHVSM"Borisov
B75,8019.00 & 13.00BC "Minsk-BNTU" - GOSDJUSHORMinsk (BNTU)
Target - BGU
Round 9, December 05-06, 2003, Friday - Saturday
A81,8617.00 & 11.00BGU - "Spartak-Konditer"Minsk (BGU)
A82,8718.00 & 11.00"Grodno-93" - RSHVSMGrodno
B83,8818.00 & 11.00"Temp-OSHVSM" - RUORMogilev
B84,8919.00 & 13.00BC "Minsk-BNTU" - OZAAMinsk (BNTU)
B85,9018.00 & 11.00GOSDJUSHOR - BC "Borisov"Gomel
Target - "Lokomotiv-KiS"
Round 10, December 12-13, 2003, Friday - Saturday
A91,9618.00 & 11.00"Lokomotiv-KiS"-"Grodno-93"Vitebsk
A92,9718.00 & 11.30RSHVSM - BGUMinsk ("Gorizont")
B93,9819.00 & 13.00RUOR - BC "Minsk-BNTU"Minsk (RUOR), Filimonova st., 55/1
B94,9918.00 & 11.00"Temp-OSHVSM" - GOSDJUSHORMogilev
B95,10018.00 & 11.00OZAA - BC "Borisov"Osipovichi
Target - "Spartak-Konditer"
After the First Stage top four teams in each qualification group form the final group and contest positions 1 to 8 in the championship with their head-to-head record in the qualification tournament taken into account.
Three other teams participate in the consolation tournament for positions 9 to 11.
To pass to the previous stageTo pass to the following stageSecond Stage
Group "C"
1. "Grodno-93", Grodno5. "Spartak-Konditer", Gomel
2. BC "Minsk-BNTU", Minsk6. "Lokomotiv-KiS", Vitebsk
3. "Temp-OSHVSM", Mogilev7. RSHVSM, Minsk
4. OZAA, Osipovichi8. RUOR, Minsk
Group "D"
1. BGU, Minsk
2. BC "Borisov", Borisov
3. GOSDJUSHOR, Gomel
If two or more games are held in Grodno, Borisov, Minsk or Gomel, their tip-off time and venue might be altered, of which a separate publicity will appear.
NTip-OffTeamsVenue
Tournament teams ranked 9 to 11, December 18-20, 2003, Thursday - Saturday
D10118.12.2003 11.00BC "Borisov" - BGU
D10219.12.2003 11.00GOSDJUSHOR - BC "Borisov"
D10720.12.2003 11.00BGU - GOSDJUSHOR
The teams ranked 9 to 11 finish their season after the consolation tournament.
NTip-OffTeamsVenue
Round 11, December 19-20, 2003, Friday - Saturday
103,10818.00 & 11.00"Grodno-93" - RUORGrodno
104,10918.00 & 11.00"Spartak-Konditer" - OZAAGomel
105,11018.00 & 11.00"Lokomotiv-KiS" - "Temp-OSHVSM"Vitebsk
106,11118.00 & 11.00RSHVSM - BC "Minsk-BNTU"Minsk ("Gorizont")
The transfer window is December 20, 2003 to January 11, 2004.
The "All-Star East-West" game is due to held January 10, 2004 at 5 PM, venue to be confirmed.
Round 12, January 16 - 17, 2004, Friday - Saturday
112,11618.00 & 11.00BC "Minsk-BNTU" - "Lokomotiv-KiS"Minsk (BNTU)
113,11718.00 & 11.00"Temp-OSHVSM" - RSHVSMMogilev
114,11818.00 & 11.00OZAA - "Grodno-93"Osipovichi
115,11918.00 & 11.00RUOR - "Spartak-Konditer"Minsk (RUOR), Filimonova st., 55/1
Round 13, 23 - 24 January 2004, Friday - Saturday
120,12418.00 & 11.00"Grodno-93" - "Temp-OSHVSM"Grodno
121,12518.00 & 11.00"Spartak-Konditer" - BC "Minsk-BNTU"Gomel
122,12618.00 & 11.00"Lokomotiv-KiS" - RUORVitebsk
123,12718.00 & 11.00RSHVSM - OZAAMinsk ("Gorizont")
Round 14, January 30-31, 2004, Friday - Saturday
128,13218.00 & 11.00BC "Minsk-BNTU" - "Grodno-93"Minsk (BNTU)
129,13318.00 & 11.00"Temp-OSHVSM" - "Spartak-Konditer"Mogilev
130,13418.00 & 11.00OZAA - "Lokomotiv-KiS"Osipovichi
131,13518.00 & 11.00RUOR - RSHVSMMinsk (RUOR), Filimonova st., 55/1
Round 15, February 06-07, 2004, Friday - Saturday
136,14018.00 & 11.00BC "Minsk-BNTU" - RSHVSMMinsk (BNTU)
137,14118.00 & 11.00"Temp-OSHVSM" - "Lokomotiv-KiS"Mogilev
138,14218.00 & 11.00OZAA - "Spartak-Konditer"Osipovichi
139,14318.00 & 11.00RUOR - "Grodno-93"Minsk (RUOR), Filimonova st., 55/1
Round 16, February 13-14, 2004, Friday - Saturday
144,14818.00 & 11.00"Grodno-93" - OZAAGrodno
145,14918.00 & 11.00"Spartak-Konditer" - RUORGomel
146,15018.00 & 11.00"Lokomotiv-KiS" - BC "Minsk-BNTU"Vitebsk
147,15118.00 & 11.00RSHVSM - "Temp-OSHVSM"Minsk ("Gorizont")
Round 17, February 20-21, 2004, Friday - Saturday
152,15618.00 & 11.00BC "Minsk-BNTU" - "Spartak-Konditer"Minsk (BNTU)
153,15718.00 & 11.00"Temp-OSHVSM" - "Grodno-93"Mogilev
154,15818.00 & 11.00OZAA - RSHVSMOsipovichi
155,15918.00 & 11.00RUOR - "Lokomotiv-KiS"Minsk (RUOR), Filimonova st., 55/1
Round 18, February 27-28, 2004, Friday - Saturday
160,16418.00 & 11.00"Grodno-93" - BC "Minsk-BNTU"Grodno
161,16518.00 & 11.00"Spartak-Konditer" - "Temp-OSHVSM"Gomel
162,16618.00 & 11.00"Lokomotiv-KiS" - OZAAVitebsk
163,16718.00 & 11.00RSHVSM - RUORMinsk ("Gorizont")
After the Second Stage eight top teams in each qualification group contest their play-off position
To pass to the previous stageTo pass to the following stageThird Stage- quarterfinal play-off series (best-of-three)
1. E15. E5
2. E26. E6
3. E37. E7
4. E48. E8
NTip-OffTeamsVenue
Round 19, March 06, 2004, Saturday
16815.00E1 - E81-st team accepts
16915.00E2 - E72-nd team accepts
17015.00E3 - E63-rd team accepts
17115.00E4 - E54-th team accepts
Round 20, March 10, 2004, Wednesday
17218.00E8 - E11-st team accepts
17318.00E7 - E22-nd team accepts
17418.00E6 - E33-rd team accepts
17518.00E5 - E44-th team accepts
Round 21 (If necessary), March 13, 2004, Saturday
15.00E1 - E81-st team accepts
15.00E2 - E72-nd team accepts
15.00E3 - E63-rd team accepts
15.00E4 - E54-th team accepts
To pass to the previous stageTo pass to the following stageThird Stage - semi-final play-off series (best-of-five)
NTip-OffTeamsVenue
Round 22, March 19-20, 2004, Friday - Saturday
Ranked 1 to 4 - winners of 1/4 final
18.00 & 11.00(E1-E8)- (E4-E5)(1-8) team accepts
18.00 & 11.00(E2-E7)- (E3-E6)(2-7) team accepts
Ranked 5 to 8 - losers in 1/4 final
18.00 & 11.00(E4-E5)- (E1-E8)(4-5) team accepts
18.00 & 11.00(E3-E6)- (E2-E7)(3-6) team accepts
Round 23, March 26 & If necessary 27, 2004, Friday & Saturday
Ranked 1 to 4 - winners of 1/4 final
18.00 & 11.00(E4-E5)- (E1-E8)(4-5) team accepts
18.00 & 11.00(E3-E6)- (E2-E7)(3-6) team accepts
Ranked 5 to 8 - losers in 1/4 final
18.00 & 11.00(E1-E8)- (E4-E5)(1-8) team accepts
18.00 & 11.00(E2-E7)- (E3-E6)(2-7) team accepts
Round 24, (If necessary) March 31, 2004, wednesday
Ranked 1 to 4 - winners of 1/4 final
18.00(E1-E8)- (E4-E5)(1-8) team accepts
18.00(E2-E7)- (E3-E6)(2-7) team accepts
Ranked 5 to 8 - losers in 1/4 final
18.00(E4-E5)- (E1-E8)(4-5) team accepts
18.00(E3-E6)- (E2-E7)(3-6) team accepts
To pass to the previous stageThird Stage, Play-off final series (best-of-five)
NTip-OffTeamsVenue
Round 25, April 09-10, 2004, Friday - Saturday
Championship finals - winners of the two semi-final series
18.00 & 11.00(E1-E8 & E4-E5) - (E2-E7 & E3-E6)
Bronze medal finals - losers in the two semi-final series
18.00 & 11.00(E1-E8 & E4-E5) - (E2-E7 & E3-E6)
Ranked 5 to 6 - winners of the two semi-final series Ranked 5 to 8
18.00 & 11.00(E4-E5 & E1-E8) - (E3-E6 & E2-E7)
Ranked 7 to 8 - losers in the two semi-final series Ranked 5 to 8
18.00 & 11.00(E4-E5 & E1-E8) - (E3-E6 & E2-E7)
Round 26, April 16 & If necessary 17, 2004, Friday & Saturday
Championship finals - winners of the two semi-final series
18.00 & 11.00(E2-E7 & E3-E6) - (E1-E8 & E4-E5)
Bronze medal finals - losers in the two semi-final series
18.00 & 11.00(E2-E7 & E3-E6) - (E1-E8 & E4-E5)
Ranked 5 to 6 - winners of the two semi-final series Ranked 5 to 8
18.00 & 11.00(E3-E6 & E2-E7) - (E4-E5 & E1-E8)
Ranked 7 to 8 - losers in the two semi-final series
18.00 & 11.00(E3-E6 & E2-E7) - (E4-E5 & E1-E8)
Round 27, (If necessary) April 24, 2004, Saturday
Championship finals - winners of the two semi-final series
18.00 & 11.00(E1-E8 & E4-E5) - (E2-E7 & E3-E6)
Bronze medal finals - losers in the two semi-final series
18.00 & 11.00(E1-E8 & E4-E5) - (E2-E7 & E3-E6)
Ranked 5 to 6 - winners of the two semi-final series Ranked 5 to 8
18.00 & 11.00(E4-E5 & E1-E8) - (E3-E6 & E2-E7)
Ranked 7 to 8 - losers in the two semi-final series
18.00 & 11.00(E4-E5 & E1-E8) - (E3-E6 & E2-E7)
www.sportfond.net
Design VEK
Minsk, Belarus 2003-2004 Copyright © Found "Sport without borders"